Founding partners

Following partners took part in establishment of the DCSF:

  1. Mariachiara Alberton, EURAC, Bolzano, IT
  2. Alexanyan Ashot, Yerevan State University, AR
  3. Katalin Ásztai, Testvérmúzsák Foundation, HU
  4. Todorka Atanasova, Varna Economic Development Agency, BG                
  5. Gabrijela Babic, Drustvo za razvoj podezelja LAZ, SI                                 
  6. Dan Barbulescu, Salvati Dunarea si Delta, RO
  7. Galia Bardarska, Institute of Economics-Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, BG
  8. Edit Bauer, MEP, SK
  9. Klaus-Jürgen Bauer, AT
  10. Christian Baumgartner, Internationale Naturfreunde, AT
  11. Ana Beban, Središnji državni ured za razvojnu strategiju i koordinaciju fondova EU (SDURF), HR
  12. Erzsebet Beliczay, Clean Air Action Group, HU
  13. Hans-Reinhardt Benning, BSB ROMINVEST S.R.L, RO
  14. Daria Catalui, Dunare.EDU youth NGO,RO
  15. Olena Chepurna, DE
  16. Vitali Chiurcciu, Centre for Social and Cultural Development and Cooperation, MD
  17. Teclu Codresi, Fundatia Actiunea Ecologica Romana, RO
  18. Jelena Danilovic, SR (GOV)
  19. Albena Danov, Oblast Vidin, Bulgaria (Gov)
  20. Jürgen Dieringer, HU
  21. Efgani Dönmez, MP, AT
  22. Karlheinz Duerr, State Centre for Civic Education Baden-Württemberg, DE
  23. Carmen Dumitriu Nicolae, Cajal Foundation, RO
  24. Drumea Dumitru, Global Water Partnership Moldova, MD
  25. Dagmar Everding, Ostwind e.V., DE                                                         
  26. Andrea Fialová, Regionálna rozvojová agentúra Komarno, SK
  27. Sabine Geller, danube connects, DE                                                      
  28. Christian Glass, Stiftung Donauschwäbisches Zentralmuseum, DE
  29. Eszter Götz, Budapesti Városvédö Egyesület, HU                                    
  30. Dana Graber Ladek, International Organization for Migration, HU
  31. Éva Edit Hajós-Tétényi, Magyar Urbanisztikai Társaság Falutagozata, HU
  32. Ophélie Hamon, TÜV Nord AG, DE
  33. Andrea Härle, Romano Centro - Verein für Roma, AT
  34. András Hegedüs, VÁTI nonprofit Kft, HU
  35. Otmar Höll, Austrian Institute for International Affairs-oiip, AT
  36. Lúbomir Hradiský, Želeničná spoločnost´ Slovensko.a.s., SK
  37. Lucia Ilieva, CSDCS, BG
  38. Jasmin Jasarevic, PRONI Center for youth development,BA
  39. Rainer Juchheim, Stadtrat Neu-Ulm, DE
  40. Vladimir Kanev, Association Expert Pool, HU                                          
  41. Viktória Kavrán, Nemzeti Fenntartható Fejlödési Tanács Titkársága, HU
  42. Valerija Kelemen Pepeonik, Croatian Section ECOVAST, HR
  43. István Kenesei, Research Institute for Linguistics, HAS, HU
  44. Thomas Kienle, Member City Council, Ulm, DE
  45. Werner Kohl, Am Blauen Band der Donau, AT
  46. Ivan Komšić Vukovarska, Udruga Kulturnog Aktivizma, HR
  47. Angelica und Günther Krämer, Netzwerk Weitwandern, DE                    
  48. Eva Lichtenberger, MEP, AT
  49. Irene Lucius, WWF Danube - Carpathian Programme, AT
  50. Paul Luif, Austrian Institute for International Affairs, AT                        
  51. Brigitte Macaria, Ecovast Austria & International, AT
  52. Ivan Mako, Association young Roma of Slovakia, SK
  53. Iskra Maksimovic, Faculty of Economy, Finance and Administration, SR
  54. Nenad Manoijlović Bosino Vukovar, HR
  55. Brigitte Marcher, Renner Institut, AT
  56. Mihaela Marinova, Association the Bulgarian land, BG                             
  57. Martin Mariš, Slovenská Pol´nohospodárska Univerzita, SK                  
  58. Dejan Markovic, Danube Iniciatives, SR
  59. Elena Marushiakova, Minority Studies Society Studii Romani, BG
  60. Mirjana Milankov, National Center for Injury Prevention and Safety Promotion, SR
  61. Jakub Minárik, SK
  62. Simon Molnár, Kárpát-medencei Innovációs Központ Intézet, HU          
  63. Daniail Nedialkov, Danube Commission, HU
  64. Janos Negyeliczky, Negyeliczky, HU
  65. Viktor Nišňanský, Komunálne výskumné a poradenské centrum, n.o., SK
  66. Zoran Novakovic, Serbian Chamber of Commerce, SR
  67. Julius Oszlanyi, Ústav krajinneuj ekológie SAV, SK
  68. Ernst Piehl, European Network for the Unification of Europe, BE
  69. Liviu-Nicolae Popescu, GWP - Romania and GWP CEE, RO
  70. Nikoleta Radeva, Union of Women from Danube Region, BG
  71. Željko Sabo, Grad Vukovar, HR
  72. Marcel Sailer, Ulm University, DE
  73. Gabor Schneider, Local Regional Monitoring Institute, HU
  74. Karl W. Schwarz, Institut für Kirchengeschichte des Donau- und Karpatenraumes, AT
  75. Beáta Seböová, Mestský úrad Komárno, SK
  76. Erzsébet Zita Simon, Sodalitas Alagitvány, SR
  77. Dorothee Sönke, Ulm University, DE
  78. Edita Stojic-Karanovic, International Scientific Forum “Danube - River of Cooperation”, SR
  79. Daniela Stojkovic Jovanovic, NGO World and Danube, SR                       
  80. Ralf Stolz, Bund Regionalverband Donau - Iller, DE                                
  81. Botond Szalma, Mahosz, HU
  82. Örs Szokolay, CEURINA Nonprofit Kft, HU
  83. Jennifer Tanaka, Pakiv European Network/Autonómia Foundation, HU
  84. Charles David Tauber, Coalition for Work with Psychotrauma and Peace, HR
  85. Jaroslav Tesliar, Agenca for the Support of Regional Development, SK
  86. Dan-Calin Tocaciu, Sun Valley Association, RO
  87. Claire Tranter, WWF Germany, DE
  88. Monica Vlad, Rumänisch Deutsche Universität Hermanstad, RO
  89. Association Culture and Law, Sibiu, RO
  90. James Wilson, EUUBC, UA
  91. Martina Zupan, GWP Slovenija, SL
  92. Anna Zvolikevych, UA 
  93. Katya Goranova, Business Support Centre for Small and Medium Enterprises-Ruse, BG 
  94. Ekaterina Balabanova, Association Municipal Energy Agency - Rousse, BG 
  95. Olya Melen, Danube Strategy working group, UA 
  96. Pam Moore, Ecovast, UK 
  97. Emil Horatiu Popa, Asociatia Ecouri Verzi, RO
  98. Éva Vaskuti, Hungarian Canoe Federation, HU
  99. Peter Langer, donau.büro.ulm, DE
  100. Zoltán Parti, Magyar Kajak-Kenu Szövetség, HU
  101. Gabrijela Babic, Drustvo za razvoj podezelja LAZ, SI
  102. Judith Molnar, Arbor Entrepreneurial Association, RO
  103. Milanko Kovacevic, Group of Individuals, CS
  104. Svilen Marinov, Civil Association “regional future, BG
  105. Milanko Kovacevic, Project navigation on the Danube from Spring to Black sea, CS
  106. Vladan Malesev, IPM Inter institutional professional network in water sector of Serbia, CS
  107. Petar Doulev, Association of Danube river Municipalities “Danube”, BG
  108. Igor Studennikov, Danube Strategy working group, UA
  109. Monika Kleck, Renovabis e.V., DE
  110. Harald Kutzenberger, International Association for Danube Research, AT
  111. Mara Vlajkovic, SAN EKO, CS
  112. Monika Heitmann, Bulgarisch-Deutsches Sozialwerk St. Andreas e.V., BG
  113. Olena Kravchenko, Environment-People-Law (NGO), UA
  114. Srdjan Stankovic, Society for Nature Protection and conservation of Pancevo, CS
  115. Janos Attila Toth, Magyar Regeszeti es Müveszettörteneti Tarsulat, HU
  116. Erzsebet Beliczay, clear air Action Group, HU
  117. Jürgen Raizner, Steinbeis Danube Center, DE
  118. Lian Nedelchev, Institute of Optical Materials and Technology, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, BG
  119. Edita Stojic-Karanovic, International Scientific Forum “Danube - River of Cooperation”, CS
  120. Ulla Schandl, Umweltdachverband, AT
  121. Nikola Benin, Initiatives for Civil Society, BG
  122. Juliane Gierach und Johann-Jako Wulf, Young Citizens Danube Network, HU 
  123. Mirjana Gavrilovic, The citizen Helm UG Kormilo Zrenjanin, CS
  124. Dimitrije Vujadinovic, Balkankult Foundation, RS
  125. Vladislav Deyneko, Analitical Center of Regional Cooperation, UA
  126. Dejan Zagorac, Eco center, center for socio-ecological research and documentation, RS
  127. Ana Vitkovic, Non-Smokers Educational Center RP, RS
  128. Cornelia Kogoj, Initiative Minderheiten, AT
  129. Marineta Bianova, Agency Danube Dialoque, BG
  130. Etelka Barsi-Pataky, Hungarian Chamber of Engineers, HU
  131. Vassilen Iotzov, Chasqui Group, BG
  132. Carmen Stadelhofer, ILEU e.V. , DE   
  133. Markus Marquard, ZAWiW, DE
  134. Dusana Findeisen, The Slovenian Third Age Univertsity, SI